Loading... Please wait...

Postage, Refunds, Returns, Privacy & Terms

Postage

We charge a flat rate of $5.00 express post for all Nappy Bags and a flat rate of $7.50 express post for all 4kids mini backpacks, washbags, messenger bags and Lela Range. Your item(s) is posted within 48 hours.

Refunds & Warranty

Refunds will not be offered for change of mind reasons. We will offer the consumer guarantee as set by the ACCC.

12 month warranty.

You may exchange the item for another product within 14 days of purchase.

The customer is responsible for the return freight of a returned item.

Privacy Policy

We take our customers privacy seriously and we will only collect and use your personal information as outlined below.

Our Privacy Statement fully complies with the Privacy Act 1988 and represents the industry’s best practice.

Personal information collected

The Amazing Baby Company (www.lassig.com.au) does not sell, share or trade customers personal information collected online with third parties.

Personal information collected online will only be disclosed within our corporate group for internal use only.

Collection of Personal Information

The personal information we collect from you will be used in some or all of the following ways:

  • - To deliver the products you have purchased from www.lassig.com.au
  • - To update you on the delivery of the product and for customer support purposes
  • - To provide you with relevant product information

Security of Your Personal Information

The Amazing Baby Company ensures that all information collected will be safely and securely stored.

We protect your personal information by:

  • - Restricting access to personal information
  • - Maintaining technology products to prevent unauthorised computer access
  • - Securely destroying your personal information when it's no longer needed for our record retention purposes

Disclosure of Personal Information

We will not share your information with any other organisations other than related companies and those third parties directly related to the delivery of the products you have purchased from www.lassig.com.au

In exceptional circumstances we may be required to disclose personal information, such as when there are grounds to believe that the disclosure is necessary to prevent a threat to life or health, or for law enforcement purposes.

The Amazing Baby Company is committed to complying with the Privacy Act and the National Privacy principles.

About Breaches of Privacy

If you believe that your privacy has been breached by www.lassig.com.au  please contact us at info@theamazingbabycompany.com.au and we will resolve the issue.

Changes to the Privacy Policy

The Amazing Baby Company reserves the right to modify and change the Privacy Statement at any time. Any changes to this policy will be published on our site.

Complaints about breaches of privacy

If you are not satisfied with the way in which we handle your enquiry or complaint, please don't hesitate to contact us at info@theamazingbabycompany.com.au



Nappy Bags
Current Promotions
Kids Bags
Lela Range